ESCC Logo and Ground

Fixtures & Results 2007


Quick links:


1st XI - Suffolk Premier League Division 2 & Friendly Fixtures


A full list of league fixtures for the 2007 season is available from the Suffolk Premier League Website.


Date

Opponents

H/A

Time

Type

Result

Match Report

April
Sun 22nd Worlington II A 1.30pm L won click here
Sat 28th Easton II A 2.00pm L won click here

May
Sat 5th Stowupland A 2.00pm L won click here
Sat 12th
Sat 19th
Sat 26th Great Yeldham A 2.00pm L won click here

June
Sat 2nd Worlington II H 2.00pm L won click here
Sat 9th Easton II A 2.00pm L lost click here
Sat 16th Great Yeldham H 2.00pm L won click here
Sat 23rd Nowton H 2.00pm L abandoned click here
Sat 30th Worlington II A 2.00pm L abandoned

July
Sat 7th Stowupland H 2.00pm L won click here
Sat 14th Needham A 2.00pm L won click here
Sat 21st
Sat 28th Nowton A 2.00pm L lost click here

August
Sat 4th 1st XI v 2nd XI H 2.00pm F lost click here
Sat 11th Easton II H 1.30pm L won click here
Sat 18th Needham H 1.30pm L lost click here
Sat 25th Stowupland A 1.00pm L won click here
Sun 26th President's XI v Chairman's XI H 2.15pm F click here

September
Sat 1st Great Yeldham H 1.00pm L won click here
Sat 8th Needham H 1.00pm L
Sat 15th Nowton H 1.00pm L


back to top




2nd XI - Hunts County Bats Suffolk Cricket League & Friendly Fixtures


Date

Opponents

H/A

Time

Type

Result

Match Report

April
Sun 29th The Bushel H 2.00pm L lost click here

May
Sun 6th Elmswell H 2.00pm L lost click here
Sun 13th BSCC H 2.00pm L abandoned
Sun 20th Hadleigh III A 2.00pm L lost click here
Sun 27th

June
Sun 3rd Rougham H 2.00pm L won click here
Sun 10th Elvedon A 2.00pm L won click here
Sun 17th Battisford II H 2.00pm L won click here
Sun 24th Tendring Park A 2.00pm L abandoned

July
Sun 8th Bushel A 2.00pm L won click here
Sun 15th Elmswell A 2.00pm L lost click here
Sun 22nd BSCC A 2.00pm L won click here
Sun 29th Hadleigh III H 2.00pm L lost click here

August
Sat 4th 1st XI v 2nd XI H 2.00pm F won click here
Sun 12th Rougham A 2.00pm L won click here
Sun 19th Elvedon H 2.00pm L abandoned
Sun 26th

September
Sun 2nd Battisford II A 1.30pm L won click here
Sun 9th Tendring Park H 1.30pm L lost click here


back to top



Midweek League Fixtures


Date

Opponents

H/A

Time

Type

Result

Match Report

May
Wed 16th S.H.S H 6.15pm MWL abandoned
Wed 23rd Mid-Suffolk H 6.15pm MWL lost click here
Wed 30th Stowupland H 6.15pm MWL abandoned

June
Wed 6th Walsham A 6.15pm MWL lost click here
Wed 13th Battisford H 6.15pm MWL lost click here
Wed 20th Stowmarket H 6.15pm MWL won click here
Wed 27th Brettenham H 6.15pm MWL abandoned

July
Wed 4th Wickham Skeith & Bacton A 6.15pm MWL abandoned
Wed 11th Woolpit H 6.15pm MWL abandoned


back to top

pigeon